+44 1416287810 headquarters@dssa.army

ABD AL AZIZ AWDA

Racketeering Influenced and Corrupt Organization (RICO); Interstate Transportation in Aid of Racketeering; Conspiracy to Murder Persons in a Foreign Country

Aliases:

Sheik Odeh, Abdel Aziz Odeh, Abd Al Aziz Odeh, Abed Al Aziz Odeh, Abu Ahmed, Sheik Awda, Fadl Abu Ahmed, Al Sheik, The Sheik, Mawlana

Date(s) of Birth Used December 20, 1950
Place of Birth Jabaliyah, Gaza Strip
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height Unknown
Weight Unknown
Build Unknown
Complexion Light
Sex Male
Citizenship Palestinian
Languages Arabic, English
Scars and Marks None known

Remarks:

Awda was educated in Arab and Islamic Studies in Cairo, Egypt. He has worked as a lecturer at a university and as an Imam at a Mosque, both of which were located in the Gaza Strip. He normally wears a moustache and a beard.

Caution:

Abd Al Aziz Awda is wanted for conspiracy to conduct the affairs of the designated international terrorist organization known as the “Palestinian Islamic Jihad” (PIJ) through a pattern of racketeering activities such as bombings, murders, extortions, and money laundering. Awda was one of the original founders and the spiritual leader of the PIJ and is presently still involved in the organization, which has its headquarters located in Damascus, Syria. He was listed as a “Specially Designated Terrorist” under United States law on January 23, 1995. Awda was indicted in a 53 count indictment in the United States District Court, Middle District of Florida, Tampa, Florida.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS