+44 1416287810 headquarters@dssa.army

HASAN IZZ-AL-DIN

Conspiracy to Commit Aircraft Piracy, to Commit Hostage Taking, to Commit Air Piracy Resulting in Murder, to Interfere With a Flight Crew, to Place a Destructive Device Aboard an Aircraft, to Have Explosive Devices About the Person on an Aircraft, and to Assault Passengers and Crew; Air Piracy Resulting in Murder; Air Piracy; Hostage Taking; Interference With Flight Crew; and Placing Explosives Aboard Aircraft; Placing Destructive Devices Aboard Aircraft; Assault Aboard Aircraft With Intent to Hijack With a Dangerous Weapon and Resulting in Serious Bodily Injury; Aiding and Abetting

Aliases:

Ahmed Garbaya, Samir Salwwan, Sa-id

Date(s) of Birth Used 1963
Place of Birth Lebanon
Hair Black
Eyes Black
Height 5’9″ to 5’11”
Weight 145 to 150 pounds
Build Slender
Sex Male
Citizenship Lebanese
Languages Arabic
Scars and Marks None known

Reward:

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Hasan Izz-Al-Din.

Remarks:

Izz-Al-Din is an alleged member of the terrorist organization, Lebanese Hizballah. He is thought to be in Lebanon.

Caution:

Hasan Izz-Al-Din was indicted for his role in planning and participating in the June 14, 1985, hijacking of a commercial airliner which resulted in the assault on various passengers and crew members, and the murder of one United States citizen.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS