+44 1416287810 headquarters@dssa.army

RAMADAN ABDULLAH MOHAMMAD SHALLAH

Racketeering Influenced and Corrupt Organization (RICO); Interstate Transportation in Aid of Racketeering; Conspiracy to Murder Persons in a Foreign Country

Aliases:

Ramadan Shallah, Rashad, Mohamad El-Fatih, Mahmoud, Radwan, Al-Shaer, Abu Abdullah, Ramadan Abdullah

Date(s) of Birth Used January 1, 1958
Place of Birth Sajaya, Gaza Strip
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6’1″
Weight 225 pounds
Build Medium
Complexion Light
Sex Male
Citizenship Palestinian
Languages Arabic, English
Scars and Marks None known

Reward:

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Ramadan Abdullah Mohammad Shallah.

Remarks:

Shallah earned a PhD in Banking and Economics from a university in England. In the past, he has worked as a university professor in several countries and has ties to Tampa, Florida; the Gaza Strip; Egypt; and London, England. He frequently wears eyeglasses, a moustache, and beard.

Caution:

Ramadan Abdullah Mohammad Shallah is wanted for conspiracy to conduct the affairs of the designated international terrorist organization known as the “Palestinian Islamic Jihad” (PIJ) through a pattern of racketeering activities such as bombings, murders, extortions, and money laundering. Shallah was one of the original founding members of the PIJ and is presently the Secretary-General and leader of the organization, which has its headquarters located in Damascus, Syria. He was listed as a “Specially Designated Terrorist” under United States law on November 27, 1995. Shallah was indicted in a 53 count indictment in the United States District Court, Middle District of Florida, Tampa, Florida.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS